For Me: 1) Spirited Away 2) Grave of the Fireflies 3) Akira 4) Paprika 5) Princess Mononoke 6) Ghost in the Shell 7) Howl's Moving Castle 8) The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 9) Millennium Actress 10) End of Evangelion
My Top Ten of all Time:
1. Jin-Roh
2. Akira
3. Ghost in the Shell
4. Grave of the Fireflies
5. Vampire Hunter D
6. Princess Mononoke
7. Cowboy Bebop - The Movie
8. Lupin III - Legend of the Gold of Babylon
9. Ninja Scroll
10. F.L.A.G.
For Me: 1) Spirited Away 2) Grave of the Fireflies 3) Akira 4) Paprika 5) Princess Mononoke
6) Ghost in the Shell 7) Howl's Moving Castle 8) The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
9) Millennium Actress 10) End of Evangelion
Some that just missed the cut can be found at
http://www.filmcrave.com/list_genre_movie.php?genre=Anime
2. la corda d'oro primo passo
3. keroro gunsou
4. Naruto
5. Kaichou wa Maid Sama!
6. Lucky Star
7. Black Buttler
katekyo hitman reborn xD
(Katekyo Voice Actors pawns other Voice Actors)
KATEKYO HITMAN REBORN RULES!!!! =3
1. Jin-Roh
2. Akira
3. Ghost in the Shell
4. Grave of the Fireflies
5. Vampire Hunter D
6. Princess Mononoke
7. Cowboy Bebop - The Movie
8. Lupin III - Legend of the Gold of Babylon
9. Ninja Scroll
10. F.L.A.G.